Marquette Sat II

SPORTING GROUP
SETTERS (ENGLISH) 14 B/G1/BIS
WEIMARANERS 12 B/G4
WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 13 B/G3
WIREHAIRED VIZSLAS 12 B/G2

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 15 B/G4
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 11 B/G1/BIS
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 13 B/G3
OTTERHOUNDS 11 B/G2

WORKING GROUP
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 15 B/G2
BULLMASTIFFS 11 B/G3
GREAT DANES 12 B/G1
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 14 B/G4

TERRIER GROUP
AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS 14 B/G2
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) 12 B/G1
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS 11 B/G4
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS 11 B/G3

TOY GROUP
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 23 B/G2
ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) 11 B/G4
JAPANESE CHIN 11 B/G3
POODLES (TOY) 22 B/G1

NON SPORTING GROUP
AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 11 B/G4
BOSTON TERRIERS 20 B/G2
LHASA APSOS 14 B/G1
POODLES (STANDARD) 18 B/G3

HERDING GROUP
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 15 B/G1
NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS 11 B/G3
PULIK 12 B/G2
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 22 B/G4

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mr. Dale A. Meyer

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

SETTERS (IRISH) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (CLUMBER)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED VIZSLAS

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

WIREHAIRED VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

AFGHAN HOUNDS OPEN Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORZOIS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BORZOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

GREYHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OTTERHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

OTTERHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

GREAT PYRENEES OPEN Dogs

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

ROTTWEILERS OPEN Bitches

ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SAMOYEDS OPEN Dogs

SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SAMOYEDS OPEN Bitches

SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SIBERIAN HUSKIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

RUSSELL TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RUSSELL TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

RUSSELL TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RUSSELL TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WELSH TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

WELSH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) OPEN Dogs

HAVANESE

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

HAVANESE 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

JAPANESE CHIN 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN 12-18 MOS. Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MALTESE

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

MALTESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PAPILLONS

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

PAPILLONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POMERANIANS

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

POMERANIANS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POMERANIANS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (TOY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUGS

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

PUGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PUGS OPEN Bitches

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Heather Langfeld

TOY FOX TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

BOSTON TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

POODLES (MINIATURE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

POODLES (STANDARD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Dale A. Meyer

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS

Judge - Mr. Dale A. Meyer

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Dale A. Meyer

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Dale A. Meyer

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PULIK

Judge - Mr. Dale A. Meyer

PULIK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Dale A. Meyer

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Dale A. Meyer

NOVICE INTERMEDIATE

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN SENIOR

MASTER CLASS

CLASS ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

Judge - Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

OPEN A CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

OPEN CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

UTILITY CLASS A 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

UTILITY CLASS A 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

GRADUATE NOVICE 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

CLASS ENTRIES

RALLY NOVICE A

Judge - Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

RALLY ADVANCED B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

RALLY EXCELLENT B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose