Marquette Sat I

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 11 B/G2
SETTERS (ENGLISH) 12 B/G1/BIS
SETTERS (GORDON) 12 B/G3
WIREHAIRED VIZSLAS 12 B/G4

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 15 B/G3
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 11 B/G1
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 12 B/G4
OTTERHOUNDS 11 B/G2

WORKING GROUP
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 15 B/G1
BULLMASTIFFS 11 B/G3
ROTTWEILERS 18 B/G4

TERRIER GROUP
AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS 14 B/G4
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) 12 B/G1
KERRY BLUE TERRIERS 11 B/G3
WELSH TERRIERS 11 B/G2

TOY GROUP
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 23 B/G2
CHINESE CRESTED 15 B/G4
POODLES (TOY) 22 B/G1/BIS
PUGS 13 B/G3

NON SPORTING GROUP
AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 11 B/G4
KEESHONDEN 12 B/G3
LHASA APSOS 14 B/G2
POODLES (STANDARD) 18 B/G1

HERDING GROUP
NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS 11 B/G3
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 11 B/G1
PULIK 12 B/G2
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 24 B/G4

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SETTERS (IRISH) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (CLUMBER)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

VIZSLAS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

VIZSLAS OPEN Bitches

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

WEIMARANERS OPEN Bitches

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED VIZSLAS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

WIREHAIRED VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

AFGHAN HOUNDS OPEN Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORZOIS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

BORZOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

GREYHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OTTERHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

OTTERHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

GREAT PYRENEES OPEN Dogs

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

ROTTWEILERS OPEN Bitches

ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SAMOYEDS OPEN Dogs

SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SAMOYEDS OPEN Bitches

SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SIBERIAN HUSKIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULL TERRIERS (WHITE)

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

BULL TERRIERS (WHITE) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

RUSSELL TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RUSSELL TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

RUSSELL TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RUSSELL TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WELSH TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

WELSH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Keke Kahn

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES)

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) OPEN Dogs

HAVANESE

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

HAVANESE 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

JAPANESE CHIN 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN 12-18 MOS. Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MALTESE

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

MALTESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PAPILLONS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

PAPILLONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POMERANIANS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

POMERANIANS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POMERANIANS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (TOY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUGS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

PUGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PUGS OPEN Bitches

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Luc Boileau

TOY FOX TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

BOSTON TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

POODLES (MINIATURE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

POODLES (STANDARD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PULIK

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

PULIK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN A CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS A 18 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS A 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

NOVICE JUNIOR

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN SENIOR

MASTER CLASS

CLASS ENTRIES

RALLY NOVICE A

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mr. James J. Ham

RALLY ADVANCED B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

RALLY EXCELLENT A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

RALLY EXCELLENT B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham