Ktle Moraine Sun

SPORTING GROUP
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 31 B/G1/BIS
SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) 15 B/G3
SPANIELS (FIELD) 27 B/G4
VIZSLAS 38 B/G2

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 11 B/G4
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 15 B/G2
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 15 B/G1
GREYHOUNDS 12 B/G3

WORKING GROUP
BULLMASTIFFS 15 B/G3
GREAT DANES 20 B/G2
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 23 B/G4
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 12 B/G1

TERRIER GROUP
BEDLINGTON TERRIERS 13 B/G4
BULL TERRIERS (WHITE) 12 B/G1
RUSSELL TERRIERS 11 B/G3
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 24 B/G2

TOY GROUP
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 14 B/G1
CHINESE CRESTED 21 B/G4
MALTESE 12 B/G3
PUGS 17 B/G2

NON SPORTING GROUP
BICHONS FRISES 11 B/G3
FRENCH BULLDOGS 25 B/G2
POODLES (STANDARD) 13 B/G1/RBIS
TIBETAN TERRIERS 11 B/G4

HERDING GROUP
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 33 B/G2
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 18 B/G1
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 25 B/G3
SWEDISH VALLHUNDS 22 B/G4

Ktle Moraine Sun
NOHS

SPORTING GROUP
POINTERS 18 B/G4
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 16 B/G3
RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) 14 B/G1
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 17 B/G2

HOUND GROUP
BASENJIS 11 B/G1
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 20 B/G4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS 12 B/G3
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12 B/G2

WORKING GROUP
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 24 B/G4
BULLMASTIFFS 15 B/G1
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 13 B/G2
SAMOYEDS 20 B/G3
TERRIER GROUP
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 14 B/G4
BORDER TERRIERS 12 B/G3
BULL TERRIERS (WHITE) 12 B/G1/BISOH
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) 11 B/G2

TOY GROUP
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 12 B/G1
PAPILLONS 14 B/G2
PEKINGESE 11 B/G3

NON SPORTING GROUP
KEESHONDEN 18 B/G3
LHASA APSOS 21 B/G4
SCHIPPERKES 13 B/G2
SHIBA INU 17 B/G1/RBISOH

HERDING GROUP
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 40 B/G1
BELGIAN TERVUREN 15 B/G2
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 18 B/G3
SWEDISH VALLHUNDS 22 B/G4

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

BRITTANYS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BRITTANYS OPEN Dogs

BRITTANYS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BRITTANYS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BRITTANYS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BRITTANYS OPEN Bitches

BRITTANYS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

POINTERS OPEN Dogs

POINTERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

POINTERS VETERAN 7 YRS & OLDER Dogs

POINTERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) OPEN Dogs

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) OPEN Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (CURLY-COATED)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

RETRIEVERS (CURLY-COATED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (CURLY-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (CURLY-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) VETERAN 7 YRS & OLDER Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SETTERS (ENGLISH) OPEN Dogs

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

SETTERS (IRISH) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE)

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (CLUMBER)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB AMERICAN BRED Dogs

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (FIELD)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (FIELD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (FIELD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SPANIELS (FIELD) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

SPANIELS (FIELD) OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (FIELD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) 15-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) VETERAN 7 YRS & UNDER 9 YRS Dogs

SPANIELS (FIELD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (FIELD) SWEEPSTAKES

JUDGE - Mrs. Barbara Jane Melzer

SPANIELS (FIELD) 6-9 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (FIELD) 6-9 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) 9-12 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) 15-18 MOS SWEEPS Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES

JUDGE - Mrs. Barbara Jane Melzer

SPANIELS (FIELD) 7 YRS & UNDER 9 YRS VET SWPS Dogs

SPANIELS (FIELD) 9 YRS & UNDER 11 YRS VET SWPS Dogs

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (SUSSEX)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (SUSSEX) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

VIZSLAS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

VIZSLAS 12-15 MOS. Dogs

VIZSLAS 15-18 MOS. Dogs

VIZSLAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

VIZSLAS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

VIZSLAS OPEN Dogs

VIZSLAS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

VIZSLAS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

VIZSLAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

VIZSLAS OPEN Bitches

VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

WEIMARANERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED VIZSLAS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

WIREHAIRED VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

AFGHAN HOUNDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS OPEN Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASENJIS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BASENJIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASSET HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BASSET HOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BASSET HOUNDS OPEN Bitches

BASSET HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORZOIS

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

BORZOIS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN STANDARD Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN STANDARD Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

GREYHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OTTERHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

OTTERHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFONS VENDEENS

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFONS VENDEENS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

WHIPPETS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

WHIPPETS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

WHIPPETS OPEN Bitches

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOXERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BOXERS OPEN FAWN Dogs

BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Bitches

BOXERS OPEN FAWN Bitches

BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

BULLMASTIFFS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

GIANT SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

GREAT DANES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GREAT DANES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GREAT DANES AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

GREAT DANES AMERICAN BRED Dogs

GREAT DANES OPEN FAWN Dogs

GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREAT DANES AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

GREAT DANES AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GREAT DANES OPEN HARLEQUIN Bitches

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

GREAT PYRENEES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

MASTIFFS OPEN Bitches

NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

NEWFOUNDLANDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

NEWFOUNDLANDS OPEN Dogs

NEWFOUNDLANDS OPEN Bitches

NEWFOUNDLANDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

ROTTWEILERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAINT BERNARDS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

SAINT BERNARDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SAINT BERNARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

SAMOYEDS OPEN Dogs

SAMOYEDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SAMOYEDS OPEN Bitches

SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Eric J. Ringle

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

TERRIER BREEDS

AIREDALE TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

AIREDALE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BORDER TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BORDER TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

BORDER TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULL TERRIERS (WHITE)

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BULL TERRIERS (WHITE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

IRISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

IRISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SCOTTISH TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WELSH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

WELSH TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS OPEN Bitches

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

CHINESE CRESTED 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MALTESE

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

MALTESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE PINSCHERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

MINIATURE PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PAPILLONS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

PAPILLONS OPEN Dogs

PAPILLONS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEKINGESE

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

PEKINGESE OPEN 8 LBS & OVER Dogs

POMERANIANS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

POMERANIANS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

POMERANIANS OPEN Dogs

POMERANIANS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POMERANIANS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

POMERANIANS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POMERANIANS OPEN Bitches

POMERANIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Dogs

POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches

PUGS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

PUGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PUGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

PUGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PUGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PUGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHIH TZU OPEN Dogs

SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

TOY FOX TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BICHONS FRISES

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BICHONS FRISES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BICHONS FRISES OPEN Bitches

BICHONS FRISES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

BOSTON TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS OPEN 15 LBS & UNDER 20 LBS Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLDOGS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHOW CHOWS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

CHOW CHOWS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHOW CHOWS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHOW CHOWS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

COTON de TULEAR

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

COTON de TULEAR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DALMATIANS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

DALMATIANS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DALMATIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DALMATIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

FRENCH BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS NOVICE Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

KEESHONDEN BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

KEESHONDEN OPEN Dogs

KEESHONDEN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

KEESHONDEN BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

KEESHONDEN OPEN Bitches

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

LHASA APSOS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

LHASA APSOS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

LHASA APSOS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

LHASA APSOS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

LHASA APSOS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

LHASA APSOS OPEN Bitches

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Ms. Gloria Kerr

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIBA INU

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

SHIBA INU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHIBA INU OPEN Dogs

SHIBA INU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIBA INU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

TIBETAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLACK Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLUE MERLE Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED MERLE Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLACK Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLUE MERLE Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED MERLE Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

BEARDED COLLIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BEARDED COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

BELGIAN TERVUREN 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BELGIAN TERVUREN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERGER PICARDS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

BERGER PICARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

BORDER COLLIES 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BORDER COLLIES AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOUVIERS des FLANDRES

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

BOUVIERS des FLANDRES OPEN Bitches

BOUVIERS des FLANDRES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BRIARDS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

BRIARDS OPEN Bitches

BRIARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

COLLIES (ROUGH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH)

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

COLLIES (SMOOTH) OPEN Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS OPEN Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS OPEN Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Stephen Dainard

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS

Judge - Dr. Gary L. Sparschu

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS OPEN Bitches

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MISCELLANEOUS BREEDS

Judge - Ms. Lee Whittier

BARBETS Dogs


OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

OPEN A CLASS 8 IN

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

OPEN A CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

OPEN CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

UTILITY CLASS A 8 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer

UTILITY CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

PREFERRED NOVICE

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

GRADUATE NOVICE 24 IN

JUDGE-Dr. Kathleen M. Galotti

GRADUATE OPEN 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Jason Hoke

NOVICE JUNIOR

NOVICE INTERMEDIATE

NOVICE SENIOR

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

OPEN SENIOR

MASTER CLASS

CLASS ENTRIES SUNDAY

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Ms. Ronnie Bizer

RALLY ADVANCED B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer

RALLY ADVANCED B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer

RALLY EXCELLENT B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Ronnie Bizer