Gtr Dekalb Sat

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 32 B/G3
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 13 B/G2
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 18 B/G1
SPANIELS (FIELD) 11 B/G4

HOUND GROUP
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 11 B/G1
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 16 B/G4
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 11 B/G2
WHIPPETS 14 B/G3

WORKING GROUP
BOXERS 17 B/G2
BULLMASTIFFS 15 B/G3
GIANT SCHNAUZERS 11 B/G1
ROTTWEILERS 17 B/G4

TERRIER GROUP
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 11 B/G3
SCOTTISH TERRIERS 11 B/G4
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS 15 B/G2
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 16 B/G1/RBIS

TOY GROUP
HAVANESE 12 B/G4
MALTESE 12 B/G1
POMERANIANS 15 B/G3
PUGS 17 B/G2

NON SPORTING GROUP
CHOW CHOWS 11 B/G1/BIS
KEESHONDEN 15 B/G4
POODLES (STANDARD) 17 B/G2
TIBETAN TERRIERS 11 B/G3

HERDING GROUP
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 11 B/G4
BEARDED COLLIES 14 B/G2
BOUVIERS des FLANDRES 11 B/G1
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 22 B/G3

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

BRITTANYS OPEN Dogs
BRITTANYS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) OPEN Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-15 MOS. Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 15-18 MOS. Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12-15 MOS. Dogs
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Bitches
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) OPEN Dogs
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) OPEN Bitches
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SETTERS (ENGLISH) OPEN Bitches
SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

SETTERS (IRISH) OPEN Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SPANIELS (FIELD)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

SPANIELS (FIELD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (IRISH WATER)

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
VIZSLAS

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

VIZSLAS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
VIZSLAS 15-18 MOS. Dogs
VIZSLAS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs
VIZSLAS OPEN Dogs
VIZSLAS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
VIZSLAS 12-15 MOS. Bitches
VIZSLAS 15-18 MOS. Bitches
VIZSLAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
VIZSLAS OPEN Bitches
VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BASENJIS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

BASENJIS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs
BASENJIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
BASENJIS OPEN Dogs
BASENJIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
BEAGLES (13 INCHES)

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

BEAGLES (13 INCHES) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BORZOIS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

BORZOIS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
BORZOIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
BORZOIS OPEN Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) AMERICAN BRED Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) OPEN STANDARD Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 15-18 MOS. Dogs
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
OTTERHOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

OTTERHOUNDS OPEN Bitches
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
SLOUGHIS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

SLOUGHIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
WHIPPETS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

AKITAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
AKITAS OPEN Bitches
AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 15-18 MOS. Dogs
ALASKAN MALAMUTES 15-18 MOS. Bitches
ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 15-18 MOS. Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BOXERS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Dogs
BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Bitches
BOXERS OPEN FAWN Bitches
BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

BULLMASTIFFS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BULLMASTIFFS 15-18 MOS. Dogs
BULLMASTIFFS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BULLMASTIFFS 12-15 MOS. Bitches
BULLMASTIFFS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CANE CORSO

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

CANE CORSO 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CANE CORSO 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CANE CORSO 12-15 MOS. Dogs
CANE CORSO AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs
CANE CORSO OPEN Dogs
CANE CORSO 15-18 MOS. Bitches
CANE CORSO OPEN Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Dogs
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-15 MOS. Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

GIANT SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREAT DANES

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

GREAT DANES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
GREAT DANES 12-15 MOS. Dogs
GREAT DANES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
GREAT DANES AMERICAN BRED Bitches
GREAT DANES OPEN BLUE Bitches
GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

GREAT PYRENEES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
LEONBERGERS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

LEONBERGERS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs
LEONBERGERS OPEN Dogs
LEONBERGERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
LEONBERGERS OPEN Bitches
LEONBERGERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
MASTIFFS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

MASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

NEWFOUNDLANDS 15-18 MOS. Dogs
NEWFOUNDLANDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
NEWFOUNDLANDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Dogs
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Bitches
ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
ROTTWEILERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
ROTTWEILERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
ROTTWEILERS OPEN Bitches
ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SAMOYEDS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

SAMOYEDS OPEN Dogs
SAMOYEDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SAMOYEDS OPEN Bitches
SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

SIBERIAN HUSKIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 15-18 MOS. Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 12-15 MOS. Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

AIREDALE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

AIREDALE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
AIREDALE TERRIERS 15-18 MOS. Dogs
AIREDALE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS SWEEPSTAKES

JUDGE - Mrs. Sarah Doty

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 9-12 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Bitches

CAIRN TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

CAIRN TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CAIRN TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

SCOTTISH TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SKYE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

SKYE TERRIERS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-15 MOS. Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 15-18 MOS. Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 15-18 MOS. Dogs
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Dogs
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 15-18 MOS. Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

CHINESE CRESTED 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Dogs
CHINESE CRESTED 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
HAVANESE

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

JAPANESE CHIN 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
MALTESE

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

MALTESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PAPILLONS

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

PAPILLONS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
PAPILLONS OPEN Dogs
PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches
PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POMERANIANS

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

POMERANIANS OPEN Dogs
POMERANIANS OPEN Bitches
POMERANIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

POODLES (TOY) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
POODLES (TOY) AMERICAN BRED Dogs
POODLES (TOY) OPEN Dogs
POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (TOY) AMERICAN BRED Bitches
POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches
POODLES (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PUGS

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

PUGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
PUGS 15-18 MOS. Dogs
PUGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
PUGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
PUGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
PUGS OPEN Bitches
PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SHIH TZU

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches
SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SILKY TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

SILKY TERRIERS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
SILKY TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
SILKY TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

TOY FOX TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
TOY FOX TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
TOY FOX TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS OPEN Dogs
AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BICHONS FRISES

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BICHONS FRISES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BOSTON TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BOSTON TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHOW CHOWS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

CHOW CHOWS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DALMATIANS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

DALMATIANS OPEN Dogs
DALMATIANS OPEN Bitches
FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

KEESHONDEN 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
KEESHONDEN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
KEESHONDEN 12-15 MOS. Bitches
KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

POODLES (MINIATURE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
POODLES (MINIATURE) OPEN Dogs
POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (MINIATURE) OPEN Bitches
POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Dogs
POODLES (STANDARD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (STANDARD) 12-15 MOS. Bitches
POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches
POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SHIBA INU

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

SHIBA INU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
TIBETAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

TIBETAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Bitches
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BEARDED COLLIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
BEARDED COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BELGIAN MALINOIS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BELGIAN MALINOIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BELGIAN MALINOIS OPEN Bitches
BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BELGIAN TERVUREN OPEN Dogs
BELGIAN TERVUREN BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
BELGIAN TERVUREN AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BELGIAN TERVUREN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BORDER COLLIES AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BOUVIERS des FLANDRES

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BOUVIERS des FLANDRES OPEN Bitches
BOUVIERS des FLANDRES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BRIARDS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

BRIARDS OPEN Bitches
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS OPEN Dogs
COLLIES (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
ENTLEBUCHER MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

ENTLEBUCHER MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12-15 MOS. Dogs
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS NOVICE Dogs
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Dogs
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Bitches
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

OPEN A CLASS 12 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN A CLASS 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN A CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN CLASS B 10 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

OPEN CLASS B 26 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS A 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS A 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 8 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 10 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS B 26 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

PREFERRED NOVICE

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

PREFERRED OPEN 8 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

PREFERRED OPEN 14 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

PREFERRED OPEN 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

PREFERRED UTILITY 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

GRADUATE NOVICE 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Charles L. Olvis
NOVICE JUNIOR
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE
OPEN SENIOR
MASTER CLASS


Gtr Dekalb 4-6 Sat

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12 B/G1

HOUND GROUP
SLOUGHIS 11 B/G1

WORKING GROUP
BOXERS 11 B/G3
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 11 B/G2
GREAT DANES 12 B/G1
LEONBERGERS 11 B/G4

TERRIER GROUP
KERRY BLUE TERRIERS 11 B/G1

TOY GROUP
ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS 11 B/G2
SHIH TZU 11 B/G1

NON SPORTING GROUP
BULLDOGS 12 B/G4
CHOW CHOWS 12 B/G3
FRENCH BULLDOGS 12 B/G2
SHIBA INU 12 B/G1

HERDING GROUP
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12 B/G3
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 12 B/G1
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12 B/G2

CLASS ENTRIES

4-6 MO BEGNR PUPPY

CLASS ENTRIES SATURDAY OBEDIENCE II

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

Judge - Mr. Rick Cox

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

OPEN A CLASS 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN A CLASS 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN A CLASS 18 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN A CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN A CLASS 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 10 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 14 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

OPEN CLASS B 26 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

UTILITY CLASS A 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS A 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS B 8 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS B 10 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS B 14 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

UTILITY CLASS B 26 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

PREFERRED NOVICE

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

PREFERRED OPEN 8 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

PREFERRED OPEN 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

PREFERRED OPEN 14 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

PREFERRED OPEN 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. James J. Ham

PREFERRED UTILITY 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Louise C. Botko

CLASS ENTRIES SATURDAY RALLY I

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mr. Rick Cox

RALLY ADVANCED A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

RALLY ADVANCED B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

RALLY ADVANCED B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

RALLY EXCELLENT B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

RALLY EXCELLENT B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Rick Cox

CLASS ENTRIES SATURDAY RALLY II

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mr. Elmer J. Willems

RALLY ADVANCED A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

RALLY ADVANCED B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

RALLY ADVANCED B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

RALLY ADVANCED B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

RALLY EXCELLENT B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems

RALLY EXCELLENT B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mr. Elmer J. Willems