Gt Dekalb-Sat

SPORTING GROUP
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 12 B/G3
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 24 B/G2
SETTERS (ENGLISH) 14 B/G4
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 21 B/G1

HOUND GROUP
BEAGLES (13 INCHES) 11 B/G3
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 15 B/G2
PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS 11 B/G1
WHIPPETS 22 B/G4

WORKING GROUP
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 40 B/G4
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 38 B/G2
GREAT PYRENEES 11 B/G3
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 14 B/G1/BIS

TERRIER GROUP
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 15 B/G1
BORDER TERRIERS 12 B/G4
SEALYHAM TERRIERS 13 B/G3
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 11 B/G2

TOY GROUP
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 13 B/G1
MALTESE 12 B/G2
POODLES (TOY) 24 B/G4
SHIH TZU 19 B/G3

NON SPORTING GROUP
AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 11 B/G3
BULLDOGS 14 B/G4
KEESHONDEN 11 B/G2
TIBETAN TERRIERS 11 B/G1/BIS

HERDING GROUP
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 17 B/G4
BELGIAN TERVUREN 16 B/G3
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 27 B/G2
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 11 B/G1

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

BRITTANYS 12-15 MOS. Dogs

BRITTANYS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BRITTANYS OPEN Dogs

BRITTANYS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BRITTANYS OPEN Bitches

BRITTANYS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (FLAT COATED)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

RETRIEVERS (FLAT COATED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (FLAT COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 15-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12-15 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

SETTERS (ENGLISH) OPEN Dogs

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

SETTERS (IRISH) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (FIELD)

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

SPANIELS (FIELD) 15-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

VIZSLAS

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

VIZSLAS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

VIZSLAS 12-15 MOS. Dogs

VIZSLAS OPEN Dogs

VIZSLAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

VIZSLAS OPEN Bitches

VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AMERICAN ENGLISH COONHOUND

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

AMERICAN ENGLISH COONHOUND BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AMERICAN FOXHOUNDS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

AMERICAN FOXHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASENJIS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

BASENJIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BASENJIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BASENJIS OPEN Bitches

BASSET HOUNDS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

BASSET HOUNDS 12-15 MOS. Dogs

BASSET HOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BASSET HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BEAGLES (13 INCHES)

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

BEAGLES (13 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) OPEN Bitches

BORZOIS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

BORZOIS OPEN Dogs

BORZOIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BORZOIS OPEN Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) OPEN MINIATURE Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 12-15 MOS. Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN STANDARD Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

SALUKIS OPEN Dogs

SLOUGHIS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

SLOUGHIS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

SLOUGHIS OPEN Dogs

SLOUGHIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

WHIPPETS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

WHIPPETS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

WHIPPETS 15-18 MOS. Bitches

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 12-15 MOS. Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOXERS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

BOXERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Bitches

BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

BULLMASTIFFS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS OPEN Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS OPEN Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 15-18 MOS. Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOGUES de BORDEAUX

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

DOGUES de BORDEAUX 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

GIANT SCHNAUZERS 12-15 MOS. Dogs

GIANT SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT DANES

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

GREAT DANES OPEN BLUE Dogs

GREAT DANES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GREAT DANES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREAT DANES AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GREAT DANES OPEN FAWN Bitches

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KUVASZOK

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

KUVASZOK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LEONBERGERS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

LEONBERGERS 12-15 MOS. Dogs

LEONBERGERS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

LEONBERGERS 15-18 MOS. Bitches

LEONBERGERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

LEONBERGERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MASTIFFS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

MASTIFFS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

MASTIFFS 15-18 MOS. Bitches

MASTIFFS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

MASTIFFS OPEN Bitches

MASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

NEWFOUNDLANDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 15-18 MOS. Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

ROTTWEILERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

ROTTWEILERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ROTTWEILERS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

ROTTWEILERS 15-18 MOS. Bitches

ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

ROTTWEILERS OPEN Bitches

ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAINT BERNARDS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

SAINT BERNARDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SAINT BERNARDS 15-18 MOS. Bitches

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SAMOYEDS OPEN Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

SIBERIAN HUSKIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Dogs

SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

TERRIER BREEDS

AIREDALE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

AIREDALE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS SWEEPSTAKES

JUDGE - Ms. Sheila Thulin

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 9-12 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Dogs

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS SWEEPS PUPPY Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS SWEEPS Bitches

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BORDER TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

BORDER TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULL TERRIERS (WHITE)

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

BULL TERRIERS (WHITE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) 15-18 MOS. Dogs

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIER

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIER 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIER OPEN Bitches

IRISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

IRISH TERRIERS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

IRISH TERRIERS 15-18 MOS. Bitches

IRISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

IRISH TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

IRISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

NORFOLK TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

NORFOLK TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

NORFOLK TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RUSSELL TERRIER

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

RUSSELL TERRIER BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SCOTTISH TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SEALYHAM TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

SEALYHAM TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SEALYHAM TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS 15-18 MOS. Dogs

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS OPEN Dogs

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS OPEN Bitches

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 12-15 MOS. Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) OPEN Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

CHINESE CRESTED AMERICAN BRED Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HAVANESE

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

JAPANESE CHIN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MALTESE

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

MALTESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

MINIATURE PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PAPILLONS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

PAPILLONS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PAPILLONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PAPILLONS 12-15 MOS. Dogs

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PAPILLONS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

PAPILLONS OPEN Dogs

PAPILLONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PAPILLONS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEKINGESE

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

PEKINGESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PEKINGESE OPEN 8 LBS & OVER Dogs

POMERANIANS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POMERANIANS OPEN Dogs

POMERANIANS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POMERANIANS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POMERANIANS OPEN Bitches

POMERANIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

POODLES (TOY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (TOY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUGS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

PUGS 12-15 MOS. Dogs

PUGS OPEN Dogs

PUGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PUGS OPEN Bitches

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU 15-18 MOS. Dogs

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY FOX TERRIER

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

TOY FOX TERRIER BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

TOY FOX TERRIER 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIER BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

BOSTON TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS OPEN UNDER 15 LBS Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS OPEN UNDER 15 LBS Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE SHAR-PEI

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

CHINESE SHAR-PEI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHOW CHOWS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

CHOW CHOWS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COTON DE TULEAR

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

COTON DE TULEAR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DALMATIANS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

DALMATIANS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

FRENCH BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

POODLES (MINIATURE) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) OPEN Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) 12-15 MOS. Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

POODLES (STANDARD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

TIBETAN SPANIELS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Steve Hayden

TIBETAN TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

TIBETAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS OPEN Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 15-18 MOS. Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

BEARDED COLLIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BEARDED COLLIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

BELGIAN TERVUREN BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BELGIAN TERVUREN OPEN Bitches

BELGIAN TERVUREN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERGER PICARD

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

BERGER PICARD BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BRIARDS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

BRIARDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BRIARDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BRIARDS OPEN Dogs

BRIARDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BRIARDS OPEN Bitches

CANAAN DOGS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

CANAAN DOGS OPEN Dogs

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

COLLIES (ROUGH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN BLUE MERLE Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) 12-15 MOS. Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN BLUE MERLE Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

COLLIES (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) 12-15 MOS. Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH) OPEN Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 15-18 MOS. Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12-15 MOS. Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. James G. Reynolds

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN A CLASS 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN A CLASS 26 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN A CLASS (NO JUMP HGT)

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN CLASS B 10 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN CLASS B 14 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

UTILITY CLASS A 10 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS A 14 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS A 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

PREFERRED OPEN 8 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

PREFERRED OPEN 18 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

PREFERRED OPEN 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

PREFERRED UTILITY 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

GRADUATE NOVICE 8 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

GRADUATE NOVICE 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

GRADUATE OPEN 18 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

GRADUATE OPEN 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

NOVICE JUNIOR

NOVICE SENIOR

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

OPEN SENIOR

CLASS ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE II

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

Judge - Mr. Randy Capsel

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

OPEN A CLASS 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN A CLASS 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN A CLASS 26 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN A CLASS (NO JUMP HGT)

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN CLASS B 10 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN CLASS B 14 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Kenneth Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS A 8 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS A 10 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS A 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 10 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 14 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

PREFERRED OPEN 8 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

PREFERRED OPEN 18 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

PREFERRED OPEN 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

PREFERRED UTILITY 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

GRADUATE NOVICE 8 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

GRADUATE NOVICE 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Randy Capsel

GRADUATE OPEN 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

GRADUATE OPEN 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

CLASS ENTRIES

RALLY I

RALLY NOVICE A

Judge - Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY ADVANCED A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY ADVANCED B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY ADVANCED B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY ADVANCED B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY EXCELLENT A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY EXCELLENT B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY EXCELLENT B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

RALLY EXCELLENT B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Aimee P. Kincaid

CLASS ENTRIES

RALLY II

RALLY NOVICE A

Judge - Ms. Karen J. Anderson

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Ms. Karen J. Anderson

RALLY ADVANCED B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

RALLY ADVANCED B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

RALLY ADVANCED B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

RALLY EXCELLENT A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

RALLY EXCELLENT B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

RALLY EXCELLENT B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

RALLY EXCELLENT B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Ms. Karen J. Anderson

Gt Dekalb Sat 4-6

SPORTING GROUP
BRITTANYS 12 B/G4
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12 B/G1
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 14 B/G2
VIZSLAS 12 B/G3

WORKING GROUP
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 11 B/G1
BOXERS 11 B/G4
LEONBERGERS 11 B/G3
NEWFOUNDLANDS 11 B/G2

NON SPORTING GROUP
BULLDOGS 11 B/G3
COTON DE TULEAR 11 B/G1
FRENCH BULLDOGS 12 B/G2

HERDING GROUP
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 14 B/G2
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 11 B/G1
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD 12 B/G3

CLASS ENTRIES

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Sheila DiNardo

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 4-6 MO BEGNR PUPPY

4-6 MO BEGNR PUPPY