Steel City Sat

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) 11 B/G4
RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) 19 B/G2
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 30 B/G1
SPINONI ITALIANI 13 B/G3

HOUND GROUP
AMERICAN FOXHOUNDS 11 B/G1
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 23 B/G4
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 16 B/G3
WHIPPETS 20 B/G2

WORKING GROUP
BULLMASTIFFS 11 B/G4
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 41 B/G2
GREAT DANES 20 B/G1/BIS
SAMOYEDS 24 B/G3

TERRIER GROUP
BORDER TERRIERS 15 B/G3
GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS 14 B/G1
MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS 12 B/G4
RUSSELL TERRIERS 12 B/G2

TOY GROUP
MINIATURE PINSCHERS 11 B/G3
PAPILLONS 19 B/G2
POMERANIANS 17 B/G4
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 19 B/G1

NON SPORTING GROUP
BICHONS FRISES 13 B/G4
DALMATIANS 21 B/G3
FRENCH BULLDOGS 45 B/G2
POODLES (STANDARD) 17 B/G1/BIS

HERDING GROUP
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 11 B/G1
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 28 B/G3
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS 11 B/G2
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 32 B/G4

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

BRITTANYS OPEN Bitches

BRITTANYS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LAGOTTI ROMAGNOLI

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

LAGOTTI ROMAGNOLI PUPPY Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) PUPPY Dogs

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) PUPPY Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SETTERS (ENGLISH) PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SETTERS (GORDON) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SETTERS (IRISH) OPEN Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPINONI ITALIANI

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SPINONI ITALIANI 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPINONI ITALIANI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

VIZSLAS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

VIZSLAS PUPPY Dogs

VIZSLAS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS OPEN Bitches

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Joan A. Lester

AFGHAN HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AMERICAN FOXHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Joan A. Lester

AMERICAN FOXHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASENJIS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BASENJIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (13 INCHES)

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BEAGLES (13 INCHES) PUPPY Bitches

BEAGLES (13 INCHES) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BEAGLES (13 INCHES) OPEN Bitches

BEAGLES (13 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) PUPPY Bitches

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) OPEN Bitches

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BLOODHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Joan A. Lester

BLOODHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORZOIS

Judge - Mrs. Joan A. Lester

BORZOIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BORZOIS OPEN Dogs

BORZOIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BORZOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) PUPPY Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN STANDARD Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN STANDARD Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Joan A. Lester

GREYHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OTTERHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

OTTERHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS OPEN WIRE COAT Dogs

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS PUPPY Bitches

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS OPEN Dogs

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

SALUKIS PUPPY Dogs

SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TREEING WALKER COONHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

TREEING WALKER COONHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

WHIPPETS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

WHIPPETS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

WHIPPETS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

WHIPPETS OPEN Dogs

WHIPPETS PUPPY Bitches

WHIPPETS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

WHIPPETS OPEN Bitches

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

AKITAS PUPPY Dogs

AKITAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AKITAS PUPPY Bitches

AKITAS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

AKITAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOXERS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOXERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Dogs

BOXERS OPEN FAWN Dogs

BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BOXERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Bitches

BOXERS OPEN FAWN Bitches

BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

BULLMASTIFFS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CANE CORSO

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

CANE CORSO 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CANE CORSO OPEN Dogs

CANE CORSO PUPPY Bitches

CANE CORSO OPEN Bitches

CANE CORSO BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

GIANT SCHNAUZERS OPEN Dogs

GIANT SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

GREAT DANES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GREAT DANES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Dogs

GREAT DANES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KOMONDOROK

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

KOMONDOROK PUPPY Dogs

KOMONDOROK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KUVASZOK

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

KUVASZOK PUPPY Dogs

KUVASZOK PUPPY Bitches

KUVASZOK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LEONBERGERS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

LEONBERGERS OPEN Dogs

LEONBERGERS PUPPY Bitches

LEONBERGERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

LEONBERGERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

MASTIFFS PUPPY Dogs

MASTIFFS PUPPY Bitches

MASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

NEWFOUNDLANDS PUPPY Dogs

NEWFOUNDLANDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

NEWFOUNDLANDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

NEWFOUNDLANDS OPEN Bitches

NEWFOUNDLANDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

ROTTWEILERS PUPPY Dogs

ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAINT BERNARDS

Judge - Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

SAINT BERNARDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SAINT BERNARDS OPEN LONGHAIRED Dogs

SAINT BERNARDS OPEN SHORTHAIRED Dogs

SAINT BERNARDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SAINT BERNARDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SAINT BERNARDS OPEN LONGHAIRED Bitches

SAINT BERNARDS OPEN SHORTHAIRED Bitches

SAINT BERNARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SAMOYEDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SAMOYEDS OPEN Bitches

SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Dogs

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

AIREDALE TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

AIREDALE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS PUPPY Dogs

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

BORDER TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BORDER TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAIRN TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

CAIRN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS PUPPY Dogs

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS PUPPY Bitches

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

IRISH TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

IRISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS PUPPY Bitches

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

RUSSELL TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SEALYHAM TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SEALYHAM TERRIERS PUPPY Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS PUPPY Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS PUPPY Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS PUPPY Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) OPEN Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) PUPPY Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) OPEN Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

CHINESE CRESTED PUPPY Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED PUPPY Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HAVANESE

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

HAVANESE PUPPY Dogs

HAVANESE PUPPY Bitches

HAVANESE 12-18 MOS. Bitches

HAVANESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

HAVANESE OPEN Bitches

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

JAPANESE CHIN PUPPY Dogs

JAPANESE CHIN OPEN Dogs

JAPANESE CHIN PUPPY Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MALTESE

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

MALTESE PUPPY Dogs

MALTESE PUPPY Bitches

MALTESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

MALTESE OPEN Bitches

MALTESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

MINIATURE PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PAPILLONS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

PAPILLONS PUPPY Dogs

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PAPILLONS OPEN Dogs

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEKINGESE

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

PEKINGESE PUPPY Dogs

PEKINGESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PEKINGESE OPEN 8 LBS & OVER Bitches

PEKINGESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POMERANIANS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

POMERANIANS PUPPY Dogs

POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POMERANIANS OPEN Bitches

POMERANIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

POODLES (TOY) PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches

PUGS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

PUGS OPEN Dogs

PUGS PUPPY Bitches

PUGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PUGS OPEN Bitches

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

SHIH TZU PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SILKY TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

SILKY TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

TOY FOX TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS PUPPY Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS PUPPY Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

BICHONS FRISES

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

BICHONS FRISES 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BICHONS FRISES PUPPY Bitches

BICHONS FRISES OPEN Bitches

BICHONS FRISES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

BULLDOGS PUPPY Dogs

BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

BULLDOGS PUPPY Bitches

BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE SHAR-PEI

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

CHINESE SHAR-PEI 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHINESE SHAR-PEI OPEN BRUSHCOAT Dogs

CHINESE SHAR-PEI OPEN BRUSHCOAT Bitches

CHINESE SHAR-PEI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHOW CHOWS

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

CHOW CHOWS PUPPY Dogs

CHOW CHOWS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHOW CHOWS OPEN RED Dogs

CHOW CHOWS PUPPY Bitches

CHOW CHOWS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHOW CHOWS OPEN BLACK Bitches

CHOW CHOWS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DALMATIANS

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

DALMATIANS PUPPY Dogs

DALMATIANS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DALMATIANS PUPPY Bitches

DALMATIANS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DALMATIANS OPEN Bitches

DALMATIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

FRENCH BULLDOGS PUPPY Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS PUPPY Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

LHASA APSOS PUPPY Dogs

LHASA APSOS OPEN Dogs

LHASA APSOS OPEN Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Ms. Sandra Bingham-Porter

POODLES (STANDARD) PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

XOLOITZCUINTLI

Judge - Mrs. Sandra E. King

XOLOITZCUINTLI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAUCERONS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BEAUCERONS PUPPY Dogs

BELGIAN MALINOIS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BELGIAN MALINOIS OPEN Dogs

BELGIAN MALINOIS OPEN Bitches

BELGIAN MALINOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BELGIAN TERVUREN PUPPY Dogs

BELGIAN TERVUREN AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BELGIAN TERVUREN OPEN Bitches

BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BORDER COLLIES 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BORDER COLLIES OPEN Dogs

BORDER COLLIES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BORDER COLLIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BORDER COLLIES OPEN Bitches

BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BRIARDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BRIARDS OPEN Dogs

BRIARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CANAAN DOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

CANAAN DOGS OPEN Dogs

CANAAN DOGS PUPPY Bitches

CANAAN DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

CANAAN DOGS OPEN Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

COLLIES (ROUGH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Dogs

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Bitches

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS OPEN Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS PUPPY Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUMIK

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

PUMIK PUPPY Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS PUPPY Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS PUPPY Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANISH WATER DOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

SPANISH WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS PUPPY Bitches

MISCELLANEOUS BREEDS

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

BARBETS Dogs

BARBETS Bitches

BARBETS Bitches

Judge - Dr. Gerard C. Penta

DUTCH SHEPHERDS Bitches


OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN A CLASS 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN A CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN A CLASS 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

UTILITY CLASS A 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

UTILITY CLASS A 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

UTILITY CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

UTILITY CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

PREFERRED NOVICE

JUDGE-Mr. Tom B. Masterson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Ms. Janet Parcel

NOVICE JUNIOR

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

OPEN SENIOR

Steel City Sat 4-6

SPORTING GROUP
BRITTANYS 12 B/G2
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 11 B/G3
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12 B/G1
SPINONI ITALIANI 12 B/G4

HOUND GROUP
BASENJIS 12 B/G4
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 11 B/G3
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 11 B/G2
GREYHOUNDS 12 B/G1

WORKING GROUP
ALASKAN MALAMUTES 12 B/G3
BOXERS 12 B/G1
SAMOYEDS 12 B/G2

TERRIER GROUP
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS 11 B/G1
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 11 B/G3
MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS 12 B/G1/BPIS

NON SPORTING GROUP
CHOW CHOWS 16 B/G2
DALMATIANS 14 B/G1
SCHIPPERKES 12 B/G3

HERDING GROUP
BELGIAN MALINOIS 12 B/G1
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12 B/G3
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12 B/G1

CLASS ENTRIES

4-6 MO BEGNR PUPPY

Steel City Sat FSS Open

MISCELLANEOUS GROUP
BARBETS 11 B/G1
DUTCH SHEPHERDS 12 B/G2

CLASS ENTRIES

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

BARBETS OPEN Dogs

BARBETS Bitches

BARBETS Bitches

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

DUTCH SHEPHERDS Bitches

Judge - Mr. Robert E. Hutton

PORCELAINE Bitches