Granite City Kennel Club, Sun

SPORTING GROUP

SETTERS (IRISH) 12 B/G3

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 19 B/G4

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 15 B/G2

SPINONI ITALIANI 11 B/G1

HOUND GROUP

AFGHAN HOUNDS 25 B/G2

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 15 B/G1/BIS

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 11 B/G3

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 15 B/G4

WORKING GROUP

BOXERS 23 B/G2

MASTIFFS 17 B/G4

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 13 B/G3

SIBERIAN HUSKIES 27 B/G1

TERRIER GROUP

BULL TERRIERS (COLORED) 12 B/G4

CAIRN TERRIERS 18 B/G3

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS 11 B/G2

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 13 B/G1/BIS

TOY GROUP

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 23 B/G3

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 17 B/G2

HAVANESE 13 B/G1

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS 12 B/G4

NON SPORTING GROUP

BULLDOGS 15 B/G1

FRENCH BULLDOGS 15 B/G4

POODLES (STANDARD) 11 B/G3

SHIBA INU 11 B/G2

HERDING GROUP

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 21 B/G1

BERGER PICARDS 11 B/G2

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 11 B/G4

PUMIK 11 B/G3

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

BRITTANYS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
BRITTANYS OPEN Dogs
BRITTANYS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BRITTANYS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BRITTANYS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POINTERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

POINTERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) OPEN Dogs
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) OPEN Bitches
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) OPEN Dogs
POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) OPEN Bitches
POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) OPEN Bitches
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SETTERS (GORDON) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SETTERS (GORDON) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SETTERS (GORDON) AMERICAN BRED Dogs
SETTERS (GORDON) OPEN Dogs
SETTERS (GORDON) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SETTERS (GORDON) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SETTERS (GORDON) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SETTERS (GORDON) AMERICAN BRED Bitches
SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SETTERS (IRISH) OPEN Dogs
SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (CLUMBER)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
SPANIELS (CLUMBER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK OPEN Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK OPEN Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB OPEN Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB OPEN Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB OPEN Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Dr. Camille McArdle, DVM

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (SUSSEX)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (SUSSEX) OPEN Bitches
SPANIELS (SUSSEX) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPINONI ITALIANI

Judge - Dr. Camille McArdle, DVM

SPINONI ITALIANI OPEN Dogs
SPINONI ITALIANI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
VIZSLAS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

VIZSLAS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
VIZSLAS OPEN Dogs
VIZSLAS OPEN Bitches
VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

WEIMARANERS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches
WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

AFGHAN HOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
AFGHAN HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
AFGHAN HOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
AFGHAN HOUNDS OPEN Dogs
AFGHAN HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BASSET HOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

BASSET HOUNDS OPEN Dogs
BASSET HOUNDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BASSET HOUNDS OPEN Bitches
BASSET HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BORZOIS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

BORZOIS OPEN Dogs
BORZOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS OPEN Dogs
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS OPEN Bitches
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS OPEN Bitches
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
WHIPPETS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

WHIPPETS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
WHIPPETS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
WHIPPETS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
WHIPPETS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
WHIPPETS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
WHIPPETS OPEN Bitches
WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

AKITAS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
AKITAS OPEN Dogs
AKITAS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Dogs
ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Bitches
ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BOXERS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BOXERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BOXERS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs
BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
BOXERS OPEN FAWN Dogs
BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BOXERS OPEN FAWN Bitches
BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

GIANT SCHNAUZERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
GIANT SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREAT DANES

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

GREAT DANES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Dogs
GREAT DANES OPEN BLACK Dogs
GREAT DANES OPEN BRINDLE Dogs
GREAT DANES OPEN FAWN Dogs
GREAT DANES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Bitches
GREAT DANES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
GREAT DANES AMERICAN BRED Bitches
GREAT DANES OPEN BLACK Bitches
GREAT DANES OPEN BRINDLE Bitches
GREAT DANES OPEN MERLE Bitches
GREAT DANES OPEN MANTLE Bitches
GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches
LEONBERGERS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

LEONBERGERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
MASTIFFS

Judge - Dr. Camille McArdle, DVM

MASTIFFS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
MASTIFFS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
MASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

NEWFOUNDLANDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
NEWFOUNDLANDS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs
NEWFOUNDLANDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
NEWFOUNDLANDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
NEWFOUNDLANDS OPEN Bitches
NEWFOUNDLANDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Dogs
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
ROTTWEILERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
ROTTWEILERS OPEN Bitches
ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SAINT BERNARDS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SAINT BERNARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SAMOYEDS OPEN Dogs
SAMOYEDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SAMOYEDS OPEN Bitches
SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SIBERIAN HUSKIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 12-18 MOS. Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Dogs
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES AMERICAN BRED Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BULL TERRIERS (COLORED)

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

BULL TERRIERS (COLORED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CAIRN TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

CAIRN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CAIRN TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
CAIRN TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
CAIRN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) OPEN Dogs
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) AMERICAN BRED Bitches
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
KERRY BLUE TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
LAKELAND TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

LAKELAND TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
LAKELAND TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

RUSSELL TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS OPEN Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) OPEN Dogs
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

CHINESE CRESTED 12-18 MOS. Dogs
CHINESE CRESTED 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CHINESE CRESTED 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Bitches
CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
HAVANESE

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

HAVANESE OPEN Bitches
HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS OPEN Dogs
ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

JAPANESE CHIN 12-18 MOS. Bitches
JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
MALTESE

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

MALTESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
MINIATURE PINSCHERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

MINIATURE PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
MINIATURE PINSCHERS OPEN Dogs
MINIATURE PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
MINIATURE PINSCHERS OPEN Bitches
MINIATURE PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PAPILLONS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
PAPILLONS OPEN Dogs
PAPILLONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches
PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POMERANIANS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

POMERANIANS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
POMERANIANS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
POMERANIANS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
POMERANIANS OPEN Dogs
POMERANIANS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
POMERANIANS OPEN Bitches
POMERANIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches
PUGS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

PUGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
PUGS OPEN Bitches
PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

TOY FOX TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
TOY FOX TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
TOY FOX TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
TOY FOX TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
TOY FOX TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
TOY FOX TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

BICHONS FRISES

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BICHONS FRISES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BOSTON TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BOSTON TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BULLDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches
BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

FRENCH BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
FRENCH BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
FRENCH BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
FRENCH BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches
FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

KEESHONDEN 12-18 MOS. Dogs
KEESHONDEN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
KEESHONDEN 12-18 MOS. Bitches
KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

POODLES (MINIATURE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (MINIATURE) AMERICAN BRED Bitches
POODLES (MINIATURE) OPEN Bitches
POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

POODLES (STANDARD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches
SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SHIBA INU

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

SHIBA INU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SHIBA INU OPEN Bitches
SHIBA INU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
TIBETAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

TIBETAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLUE MERLE Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED MERLE Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLACK Bitches
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLUE MERLE Bitches
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BEARDED COLLIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BELGIAN TERVUREN OPEN Bitches
BERGER PICARDS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

BERGER PICARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

COLLIES (ROUGH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN BLUE MERLE Dogs
COLLIES (ROUGH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
COLLIES (ROUGH) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches
COLLIES (ROUGH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Dogs
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Bitches
NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS OPEN Dogs
NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Dogs
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
PULIK

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

PULIK OPEN Dogs
PUMIK

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

PUMIK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Ms. Sharol Candace Way

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Dogs
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Bitches
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SWEDISH VALLHUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Gloria Geringer

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS OPEN Dogs
SWEDISH VALLHUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SWEDISH VALLHUNDS OPEN Bitches
SWEDISH VALLHUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

OPEN A CLASS 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

OPEN CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

OPEN CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

UTILITY CLASS A 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

UTILITY CLASS A 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

UTILITY CLASS B 12 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

UTILITY CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

PREFERRED NOVICE

JUDGE-Mrs. Anna Lorenz

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin
NOVICE JUNIOR
OPEN JUNIOR
OPEN INTERMEDIATE
OPEN SENIOR

CLASS ENTRIES

TRIAL II

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

Judge - Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

OPEN A CLASS 12 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

OPEN CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

UTILITY CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Ms. Susan Pauline Emerson