Grtr Racine Mon

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 35 B/G2
SETTERS (IRISH) 14 B/G3
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 13 B/G1
SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) 11 B/G4

HOUND GROUP
BASENJIS 12 B/G4
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 13 B/G1
OTTERHOUNDS 14 B/G3
SALUKIS 11 B/G2

WORKING GROUP
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS 11 B/G2
GREAT DANES 13 B/G4
MASTIFFS 11 B/G1/RBIS
ROTTWEILERS 21 B/G3

TERRIER GROUP
AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS 11 B/G4
BEDLINGTON TERRIERS 12 B/G2
BORDER TERRIERS 12 B/G1
NORWICH TERRIERS 11 B/G3

TOY GROUP
BRUSSELS GRIFFONS 11 B/G1
ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY) 11 B/G4
MINIATURE PINSCHERS 11 B/G3
PAPILLONS 11 B/G2

NON SPORTING GROUP
AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 12 B/G1
BICHONS FRISES 13 B/G3
LHASA APSOS 11 B/G4
SCHIPPERKES 11 B/G2

HERDING GROUP
BEARDED COLLIES 12 B/G2
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 16 B/G4
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12 B/G1/BIS
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 18 B/G3

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

BRITTANYS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) OPEN Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

SETTERS (IRISH) OPEN Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (SUSSEX)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (SUSSEX) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

VIZSLAS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

VIZSLAS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

WEIMARANERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

AFGHAN HOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASENJIS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

BASENJIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASSET HOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

BASSET HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORZOIS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

BORZOIS OPEN Dogs

BORZOIS OPEN Bitches

BORZOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN STANDARD Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GRAND BASSET GRIFFON VENDEENS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

GRAND BASSET GRIFFON VENDEENS OPEN Dogs

IBIZAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

IBIZAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OTTERHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

OTTERHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

OTTERHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS OPEN Bitches

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TREEING WALKER COONHOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

TREEING WALKER COONHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

WHIPPETS OPEN Dogs

WHIPPETS OPEN Bitches

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOXERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BOXERS OPEN Dogs

BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOXERS OPEN Bitches

BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

BULLMASTIFFS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

GIANT SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

GREAT DANES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GREAT DANES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREAT DANES AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

MASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

ROTTWEILERS NOVICE Dogs

ROTTWEILERS OPEN Dogs

ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

BORDER TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAIRN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

CAIRN TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CAIRN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) OPEN Bitches

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

IRISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

IRISH TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

NORWICH TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

NORWICH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

RUSSELL TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY)

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY) OPEN Dogs

HAVANESE

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

HAVANESE OPEN Dogs

HAVANESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

HAVANESE OPEN Bitches

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

MINIATURE PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PAPILLONS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEKINGESE

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

PEKINGESE OPEN UNDER 8 LBS Dogs

PEKINGESE OPEN 8 LBS & OVER Dogs

POMERANIANS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POMERANIANS OPEN Dogs

POMERANIANS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

POMERANIANS OPEN Bitches

POMERANIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUGS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

SHIH TZU OPEN Dogs

TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

TOY FOX TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

NONSPORTING BREEDS

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BICHONS FRISES

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

BICHONS FRISES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BICHONS FRISES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BICHONS FRISES OPEN Bitches

BICHONS FRISES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Lee Anne Bateman

BOSTON TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CHINESE SHAR-PEI

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

CHINESE SHAR-PEI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COTON de TULEAR

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

COTON de TULEAR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DALMATIANS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

DALMATIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

FRENCH BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. James A. Moses

TIBETAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLACK Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

BEARDED COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BERGER PICARDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

BERGER PICARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

COLLIES (ROUGH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FINNISH LAPPHUNDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

FINNISH LAPPHUNDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MISCELLANEOUS BREEDS

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

MUDIS Bitches

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Robert J. Shreve

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

OPEN SENIOR