Lake Shore Sun

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 22 B/G1
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 23 B/G3
SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) 11 B/G4
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 19 B/G2

HOUND GROUP
BORZOIS 11 B/G3
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 11 B/G2
SALUKIS 15 B/G1
WHIPPETS 12 B/G4

WORKING GROUP
BOXERS 20 B/G2
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 54 B/G1/RBIS
GREAT PYRENEES 13 B/G3
SAMOYEDS 15 B/G4

TERRIER GROUP
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS 12 B/G4
IRISH TERRIERS 13 B/G2
RUSSELL TERRIERS 13 B/G1
SCOTTISH TERRIERS 18 B/G3

TOY GROUP
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 17 B/G2
JAPANESE CHIN 11 B/G1/BIS
PUGS 15 B/G4
SHIH TZU 23 B/G3

NON SPORTING GROUP
BULLDOGS 38 B/G1
FRENCH BULLDOGS 15 B/G3
KEESHONDEN 11 B/G2
TIBETAN SPANIELS 11 B/G4

HERDING GROUP
COLLIES (ROUGH) 17 B/G1
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12 B/G4
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 17 B/G2
SPANISH WATER DOGS 11 B/G3

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

BRITTANYS OPEN Dogs
POINTERS

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

POINTERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
POINTERS OPEN Dogs
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) OPEN Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Dogs
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Bitches
RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SETTERS (IRISH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SETTERS (IRISH) OPEN Bitches
SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (CLUMBER)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI-COLOR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Dogs
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches
SPANIELS (FIELD)

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

SPANIELS (FIELD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
VIZSLAS

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

VIZSLAS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
VIZSLAS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
VIZSLAS OPEN Bitches
VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BASENJIS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BASENJIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BORZOIS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BORZOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Dogs
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) AMERICAN BRED Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

GREYHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SALUKIS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

SALUKIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SALUKIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SALUKIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SALUKIS OPEN Bitches
SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SCOTTISH DEERHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

SCOTTISH DEERHOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
WHIPPETS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

WHIPPETS OPEN Dogs
WHIPPETS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
WHIPPETS OPEN Bitches

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

AKITAS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
AKITAS OPEN Dogs
AKITAS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
AKITAS OPEN Bitches
ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BOXERS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Dogs
BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CANE CORSO

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

CANE CORSO 12-18 MOS. Dogs
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Dogs
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Bitches
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREAT DANES

Judge - Ms. Carol Jean Nelson

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

GREAT PYRENEES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
GREAT PYRENEES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
KOMONDOROK

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

KOMONDOROK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

NEWFOUNDLANDS OPEN Dogs
NEWFOUNDLANDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
NEWFOUNDLANDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
NEWFOUNDLANDS OPEN Bitches
NEWFOUNDLANDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
ROTTWEILERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
ROTTWEILERS OPEN Bitches
ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SAINT BERNARDS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

SAINT BERNARDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SAINT BERNARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

SAMOYEDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SAMOYEDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

SIBERIAN HUSKIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Bitches
SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS OPEN Dogs

TERRIER BREEDS

AIREDALE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

AIREDALE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
BORDER TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

BORDER TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
IRISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

IRISH TERRIERS OPEN Dogs
IRISH TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
IRISH TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
IRISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

RUSSELL TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

SCOTTISH TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Dogs
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) OPEN Bitches
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

CHINESE CRESTED 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY)

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
HAVANESE

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

HAVANESE 12-18 MOS. Dogs
HAVANESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
HAVANESE 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
HAVANESE 12-18 MOS. Bitches
HAVANESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
HAVANESE OPEN Bitches
HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PAPILLONS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PEKINGESE

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

PEKINGESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
PEKINGESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
PEKINGESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
PEKINGESE OPEN 8 LBS & OVER Bitches
PEKINGESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POMERANIANS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

POMERANIANS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
POMERANIANS OPEN Dogs
POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

POODLES (TOY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
POODLES (TOY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches
POODLES (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PUGS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SHIH TZU

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SHIH TZU 12-18 MOS. Dogs
SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches
SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SILKY TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

SILKY TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SILKY TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

BOSTON TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs
BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs
BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches
BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
CHINESE SHAR-PEI

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

CHINESE SHAR-PEI BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
CHINESE SHAR-PEI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
DALMATIANS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

DALMATIANS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Brian Meyer

FRENCH BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
FRENCH BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs
FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs
FRENCH BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
FRENCH BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches
FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

KEESHONDEN 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

LHASA APSOS OPEN Dogs
LHASA APSOS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches
TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED MERLE Dogs
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLACK Bitches
BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BEARDED COLLIES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BEAUCERONS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BEAUCERONS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BEAUCERONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BELGIAN MALINOIS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BELGIAN MALINOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BELGIAN TERVUREN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

BORDER COLLIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
BORDER COLLIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BORDER COLLIES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

COLLIES (ROUGH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
COLLIES (ROUGH) 12-18 MOS. Dogs
COLLIES (ROUGH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
COLLIES (ROUGH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
COLLIES (ROUGH) 12-18 MOS. Bitches
COLLIES (ROUGH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Bitches
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS AMERICAN BRED Bitches
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
PYRENEAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

PYRENEAN SHEPHERDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Dogs
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Bitches
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY
SPANISH WATER DOGS

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade

SPANISH WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN A CLASS 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS A 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. John P. Wade
OPEN INTERMEDIATE
OPEN SENIOR